STAFF







MEET OUR TEAM

Our dedicated staff provide reliable service to anesthesiologists seeking certification and those participating in continuing certification.



Executive Team


Michele Pore, MBA, CAE

Executive Director, Administrative Affairs

Ann Harman, Ph.D.

Chief Assessment Officer

David Pinaula, M.A., C.I.E.

Chief Information Officer

Kate Owenby, C.P.A.

Chief Finance & Business Officer

C. MICHELLE TAYLOR

DIRECTOR, MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS









Executive Administration


Shirline Fuller

Manager, Executive Administration

Jennifer Hopp, S.P.H.R.

Senior Manager, Human Resources

Aaliyah Mattison

Executive Assistant





Assessment Service


Credentialing and Continuing Certification Committee


Jo Lovell

Senior Manager, Credentialing and Continuing Certification

Holly Keeling

Credentialing & Continuing Certification Senior Program Associate

Linda Parrish

Credentialing & Continuing Certification Senior Case Administrator

Jennifer Dike

Credentialing & Continuing Certification Case Administrator

Jill Schmitter

Credentialing & Continuing Certification Program Associate

Tamika Williams

Continuing Certification Administrator

Dee Chinnis

Credentialing & Continuing Certification Program Associate

Rebecca Golay, M.P.A.

Lead, Assessment Operations & Credentialing







Examination Development & Administration


Anna Menzies

Director of Assessment Development & Delivery

Cass Chisholm, MLitt

Manager, Assessment Development

Jailyn Moreland, M.A.

Senior Examination Editor

Andrea Cain

Lead Content Editor

John Hammond

Examination Editor

Kamry Goodwin

Content Editor

Kileen Motley

Lead, APPLIED Exam Services

Chrissy Baker

Exam Services Associate

Jenna Lahiff

Lead, OSCE Administration

 

 





Psychometrics & Research


Huaping Sun, Ph.D.

Director of Psychometrics & Research

Dandan Chen, Ph.D.

Psychometrician

Lida Chen, Ph.D.

Psychometrician

Finance & Administrative Services


Accounting, Administration & Records


James Crawford

Director of Finance

Clayton Atwood

Office Services Coordinator

Tricia Frazer

Senior Financial Analyst

Terrill Debnam, MBA

Financial Analyst





Meeting Planning


Jon Campos

Manager, Events & AIME Center Operations

Erin White

Meeting Planner

Katie Wood

Reception and Event Coordinator





Information Services


Infrastructure


George Best

Senior Manager, IS Infrastructure

Greg Armstrong

Senior Systems Engineer

Tim Jenkins

Systems Engineer

George Zhang

Systems Engineer

Nick Radford

Digital Equipment Technician

Justin Page

Digital Equipment Technician

Mark Glass

Database Administrator

Laura Rini

Junior Database Administrator

Jessica Lossmann, M.S.L.S.

Electronic Records Specialist





Software Development


Elgin Perry

Manager, Software Development

Frank Johnson

Software Engineer

Misha Featherston

Senior Software Engineer

DeVonta Johnson

Software Engineer

Mathew Mozer

Software Engineer

Henry Hobbs

Software Engineer

Bobby Erickson

UX Developer





Analysis & Quality


Diana Davidson

Project Manager

Gary Smith

Senior Business Analyst

Lori Evans

Manager, Quality Assurance

Marjie Danckert

Senior Quality Assurance Analyst

Michele Bakke

Quality Assurance Analyst

Sowjanya Marupaka

Quality Assurance Analyst

Brandy Brotherton

Quality Assurance Analyst





Marketing & Communications


Marketing Communications


Annabel Jones, M.A.

Marketing & Communications Manager

Cristalle Dickerson

Marketing Automation Specialist

Juan Varon

Lead, Graphic & Web Design

Victorri Taylor

Content Writer & Marketing Specialist





Communications Center


Trecia Debnam

Lead Communications Specialist

Jackie Kindred

Communications Specialist

Tamika Dunn

Communications Specialist

 

 





LEARN ABOUT ABA EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES